CBSE Various Post Answer Key 2020 – Check Right Now @ cbse.nic.in

Answer Key
Spread the love

CBSE Various Post Answer Key 2020

CBSE Central Board of Secondary Education -Online Are Recently Released Question Paper with Answer Key and Objection Link for the Post of Junior Assistant, Hindi Translator, Stenographer, and Other Various Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Appear in the CBT Exam Can Download the Answer Key.

About CBSE

A trail of developments marks the significant changes that took place over the years in shaping up the Board to its present status. U P Board of High School and Intermediate Education was the first Board set up in 1921. It has under its jurisdiction Rajputana, Central India, and Gwalior. In response to the representation made by the Government of United Provinces, the then Government of India suggested to set up a joint Board in 1929 for all the areas which were named as the ‘Board of High School and Intermediate Education, Rajputana’. This included Ajmer, Merwara, Central India, and Gwalior. 

The Board witnessed rapid growth and expansion at the level of Secondary education resulting in improved quality and standard of education in institutions. But with the advent of State Universities and State Boards in various parts of the country the jurisdiction of the Board was confined only to Ajmer, Bhopal and Vindhya Pradesh later. As a result of this, in 1952, the constitution of the Board was amended wherein its jurisdiction was extended to part-C and Part-D territories and the Board was given its present name ‘Central Board of Secondary Education’.

It was in the year 1962 finally that the Board was reconstituted. The main objectives were to serve the educational institutions more effectively, to be responsive to the educational needs of those students whose parents were employed in the Central Government and had frequently transferable jobs.

cbse

www.sarkarijobcart.com

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 15/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 23/12/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 23/12/2019
  • Exam Date: January / February 2020
  • Answer Key Available : 05/02/2020

Application Fee

  • Group A Post : 1500/-
  • Group B & C Post : 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.

Vacancy Details Total : 357 Post

CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant SecretaryGroup A14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary ITGroup A07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst ITGroup A14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi TranslatorGroup B08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior AssistantGroup C60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19StenographerGroup C2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19AccountantGroup C06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior AssistantGroup C204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior AccountantGroup C19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119

Important Links

Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQ’s Related to this post

Is the CBSE-Jr Assistant Answer Key released?

Yes, CBSE-Jr Assistant Answer Key released.

When was the CBSE-Steno Exam commenced?

The Steno Exam is held on 28th January 2020.

Where can I download CBSE-Accountant Answer Key?

Aspirants can download the Accountant Answer Key from the official site @ cbse.nic.in

What is the importance of CBSE-Junior Assistant Answer Key 2020 PDF?

Aspirants by referring to the CBSE Junior Assistant Answer Key 2020 PDF can know the status of the marks going to be secured.

Other Sarkari Naukri you may be interested


Spread the love
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments