India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form, Result 2020 – Check Now

Latest Jobs
Spread the love

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form, Result 2020

India Post

www.sarkarijobcart.com

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) has Recently Uploaded Result for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various States Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who have Registered to this Vacancy can Download Result and Apply Online for Other Circles.

Application Fees

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Eligibility / Qualification

  • Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India.
  • Read  the State Wise Notification Details for More Details.

Payment Mode

Pay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, India Post E Challan Submit At Nearest Head Office/GPO Only.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details

State NameTotal PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
newiconHaryana60808 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
newiconMadhya Pradesh283408 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
newiconUttrakhand72408 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)395123 March to 07 May 202023 March to 07 May 2020Click Here
West Bengal (Cycle II)202118 February to 18 March 202018 February to 18 March 2020Click Here
Assam91927 January to 09 February 202027 January to 09 February 2020Click Here
West Bengal577805 December to 14 December 201905 December to 14 December 2019Click Here
Maharashtra365001 November to 03 December 201901 November to 03 December 2019Click Here
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh547615 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019Click Here
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab914705 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here

State & Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
newiconHaryana27614760106019608
newiconMadhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
newiconUttarakhand41196381342718724
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814100031475011623951
West Bengal (Cycle II)88240814442994642021
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal2760132811842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

Important Links for India Post GDS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Complete Application FormClick Here
Download Result (Kerala)Click Here
Download Result (Bihar)Click Here
Re Open Notice (Assam Circle)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Several Question You may have in your mind

What are the Jobs in India Post?

Gramin Dak Sevak Vacancy in India Post Recruitment 2020. India Post will show all the active jobs on the current dates. The jobs will be available for various posts and various exams to be conducted by the India Post. So candidates can visit the India Post and if they are eligible for the job they can apply for it.

What is the Salary of Gramin Dak Sevak in India Post?

The salary for Gramin Dak Sevak will be fixed by the India Post before the exam. In the official notification, the officials will mention the salary for the Gramin Dak Sevak in detail along with other details like age limit, eligibility criteria, etc., From the notification, it is clear The salary for Gramin Dak Sevak is 10,000 – 14,500 (Per Month).

What is the Eligibility Criteria for India Post?

Nationality: Candidates must be a citizen of India and Candidates should hold any 10TH in any reputation university/institution. Candidates applying for India Post must be The minimum and maximum of age for the purpose of engagement to GDS posts shall be 18 and 40 years respectively as on 08.06.2020 the date of notification of the vacancies. Permissible relaxation in Upper age limit for different categories is as under:-.

How to apply for India Post Gramin Dak Sevak 2020?

Candidates can apply for India Post Gramin Dak Sevak 2020 from the official link provided in the recruitment page or visit the India Post official website. The step wise procedure to apply for the India Post Gramin Dak Sevak 2020 will be mentioned in PDF released by India Post. Candidates should read the instructions carefully before applying for India Post Gramin Dak Sevak 2020.

Others Posts you may like


Spread the love
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments